English / EspaƱol

Bell Reservaciones

Privacy notice

HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" trade mark of Verde - Construction and Environmental Projects SA de CV, address to hear and receive notifications Gildardo Gómez Street No. 138, Colonia Centro, Colima, Colima, CP 28000 in compliance with the provisions of the FEDERAL PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LAW (LFPDPPP), published in the Official Journal of the Federation on July 5, 2010, and in order to ensure the privacy of clients´ personal data. One of the priorities of HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" is to respect the privacy of its guests, customers and / or suppliers and keep safely the information and personal data it collects, HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" is responsible to use all personal information it collects in a proper way.

Personal Data, aim under Article 16, paragraph II and III, the LFPFPPP, maintaining the contractual relationship established with HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" which allows us to send information, documents by traditional means and electronic, technical and operational information offered by or through HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR, to provide the services and products we offer as reservations, buying holiday packages, and any other transaction involving the provision of commercial and tourism services in general.

BOUTIQUE HOTEL "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR, respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it. We do not sell, rent or disclose your personal data to third parties, except if required by judicial authorities. This policy applies to information collected at the website and its relevant services.

HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" may use personal information you provide to better serve you and, where appropriate, identify their preferences during their stay and make it more enjoyable.

Information could also be used to offer promotions and tourist and commercial products in general, as well as any other related product or service, for example but not limited to sending promotions, special services, newsletters, surveys and other products and services, information can be shared or transmited to partners or third parties who might send you information about their products and services in general.

Finally, the information you provide will be treated in the cases that expressly authorizes the art. 10 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

For the purposes specified in this Privacy Notice, HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" may collect personal information in several ways:

1. When information is provided directly by you. 2. When you visit our website. 3. When you use our online services. 4. When we get information through other means than those indicated above and which are permitted by applicable law.

Personal data obtained by the above means include:

Personal information: data provided by HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" customers through any type of communication are considered personal data, therefore, are stored and managed solely for internal use of the hotel. Personal information includes the name, address, phone number, fax, email, and any other required data in accordance with the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice, as well as answers to questions in the questionnaires or registration forms. This information will not be disclosed except at the request of the judicial authorities.

Financial information: This information is obtained by completing an online reservation. These data include, among others, credit card information (for online transactions and direct payment), the credit card numbers, financial institutions, expiration dates of credit cards and any other information necessary for payment processing. This information is completely confidential and not revealed in any case. The storage and management of personal data of guests are in accordance with the rules cited in current privacy policy.

The data will be treated in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other regulations issued by the authorities. The data confidentiality is guaranteed through administrative security measures .La collection of information is done properly to serve the legitimate objectives of our company and in accordance with our legal obligations. To protect personal data of our clients, we use advanced technology. Although there is no "guaranteed security" within or outside the network, we do everything in our power to achieve and apply international methods so that the collection of the information meets all requirements of the laws and standards. 

Personal data is considered sensitive personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk. In particular, are considered sensitive those who can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, health status, present and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political views, sexual preferences and such information normally not collected by HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" could only be used to improve and meet the needs of customers and the services that are provided to them. You may limit at any time to information that you provide to HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" or ask if it is given the proper treatment, the application must be submitted in writing to the administrative area.

The request must contain at least the following: Name of the holder of personal data, email to receive notifications, documents proving their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation of the holder; clear and precise personal data for which seeks to exercise the right and the right to be exercised description. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In order to protect your privacy, HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" will send the response to your request to the e-mail you have provided for this purpose and shall make available to the applicant in the designated area in the previous paragraph.

Regarding the information you provide HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" it is important to inform you that you are entitled to cancellation of their personal data and access, rectification, to object to their treatment or revoke consent for this purpose if we incurr in the actions stated in Article 22 of the LFPDPPP. You have the right to know what personal data we hold about you, why we use it and the conditions of use we give them (access). Also, it is your right to request correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); to remove it from our records or databases if you consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations under the regulations (cancellation); and oppose to the use of your personal information for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must send an application to the following email: info@haciendadelgobernador.com in response to Ms. Patricia Vazquez, requesting the cancellation of your collected information. Following the Federal Law on Protection of Personal in Possession of Private Data, you may do so by delivering the request sent to HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" in terms of the provisions of the preceding paragraph, answer will be given in the terms established therein.

HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" undertakes to take steps to protect the information collected, according to Article 19 of the LFPDPPP and Article 57 of Chapter III of the regulations under this Act, using security technologies, procedures and control measures for access, use or disclosure of your personal information without authorization, for example, storing the personal information provided in Data Centers located on servers with limited access controls. For online transactions, we also use security technologies that protect personal information that is transmitted to us through the various electronic media such as the use of a secure server under the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) to protect confidential information such as credit cards and registration forms, in case of loss, misuse, interception and unauthorized access. However, no security system or data which the company does not have absolute control and / or dependends on a third party to acces internet, can not be guaranteed to be totally secure. For information collected on our website, in the contact section and in compliance as provided in LFPDPPP, the information requested on this form will only be used to contact you. Nevertheless, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not inexpugnables. We employ firewalls (firewall) technology and other methods of protection to ensure that, with regard to the information under our control, the is use is a proper one, in accordance with this policy and not modified incorrectly nor destroyed. Our practices of privacy protection help us maintain accurate, adequate, complete and relevant to our business objectives.

Our information systems, software applications and databases that we use have been chosen to ensure the authenticity, integrity and confidentiality. Although we make every effort to ensure the protection of data across sites outside providers (communication systems) do not guarantee the security of information transmitted in this way. The third party websites, which can be accessed through links, advertisements and other means of electronic connection on our website are governed by different privacy practices and data collection, as well as various security measures. We have no control over such websites (content, advertising, links, sponsors, partners and connections) and assume no responsibility for the practices, policies and security measures they use in their websites. We encourage you to contact them to inquire about the conditions of use, applications, policies and security measures before recording your personal information on these websites. The content, conditions of use, privacy policy, advertising or sponsors of linked sites are not under the control of our company, so we are not responsible for their actions.

When making a reservation through the online service of our website, we collect certain information, eg. names, address and other personal information necessary to effect the booking HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR". These data help us to contact you. The online booking system records also financial data such as credit card numbers, which are protected by the same security measures that apply for the protection of our central server. In case of any problems during the booking process, this information will allow us to contact you.

Like many companies, we use cookies to facilitate your navigation on our site. The cookies we use do not contain any personal information, recognize your system or collect information from your hard drive. For the identification process, we do not use your name or email address, but a unique sequence of numbers generated the first time you visit our website.

HOTEL BOUTIQUE "HACIENDA DEL GOBERNADOR" may at any time update this privacy statement. In the event of substantial changes to this statement. Policies and Privacy Policy. Therefore, we suggest you to visit this privacy statement periodically to be aware of any policy actualization. The version that applies is the one published on the time of your visit. However, we reserve the right to modify or remove this policy without notice by posting a revised version on our website. In this case, users can choose to unsubscribe if they do not agree to any new, unanticipated changes in the use of information that were not included in the above policy. Please read the policy each time you visit our site or, more often, if you are concerned about how we handle your personal data. 

Important: Any changes to this Privacy Notice may consult in http://www.haciendadelgobernador.com

Last updated: 15.05.2013 | Personal Data Protection

 

 

 "Applies only to individuals"